Profit Exchange The Finnish team rejoiced in Niskanen’s bronze on Sunday, but the snowboarders were lucky on the slopes – Here are today’s results from the Olympics

Iivo Niskanen’s bronze was the brightest result in Finland, Rukajärvi and Rinnekangas were the best on the slopestyle slope of snowboarding.

6.2. 17:25

Curling:

Preliminary rounds: USA-Czech Republic 8-10, UK-China 6-5, Norway-Sweden 6-2, Australia-Switzerland 9-6, Italy-China 8-4, Canada-Czech Republic after the extension 7-5, Canada-Australia 8–10, Italy – Sweden 12–8, Switzerland – USA 6–5, Norway – Great Britain 6–2.

Situation: 1) Italy 8 wins / 0 losses, 2) Canada, Britain, Norway and Sweden 5/3, 6) Czech Republic, Switzerland and USA 3/5, 9) China 2/6, 10) Australia 2/7.

Women’s Hockey:

Block A:

Switzerland-US 0-8 (0-5, 0-2, 0-1)

USA 3 3 0 0 0 18–2 9

Canada 2 2 0 0 0 23–2 6

ROC 2 1 0 0 1 5– 7 3

Finland 2 0 0 0 2 3– 16 0

Switzerland 3 0 0 0 3 3 to 25 0

The following matches: 7. 2. ROC – Canada, Switzerland – Finland.

Block B:

China-Japan vl. 2-1 (0-1, 0-0, 1-0, 0-0, 1-0)

Japan 3 2 0 1 0 10– 5 7

Czech Republic 2 2 0 0 0 6– 2 6

China 3 1 1 0 1 6– 5 5

Sweden 2 0 0 0 2 2– 6 0

Denmark 2 0 0 0 2 3– 9 0

The following matches: 7. 2. Denmark-Czech Republic, China-Sweden.

Snowboarding:

Women’s slopestyle: 1) Zoi Sadowski Synnott New Zealand 92.88, 2) Julia Marino USA 87.68, 3) Tess Coady Australia 84.15, 4) Laurie Blouin Canada 81.41, 5) Reira Iwabuchi Japan 80.03 , 6) Anna Gasser Austria 75.33, 7) Enni Rukajärvi Finland 71.45, 8) Annika Morgan Germany 64.13, 9) Jamie Anderson USA 60.78, 10) Kokomo Murase Japan 49.05,

11) Hailey Langland USA 48.35, 12) Ariane Burri Switzerland 24.01.

Men & # 39; s Sloping Qualification: 1) Su Yiming China 86.80, 2) Mark McMorris Canada 83.30, 3) Sean Fitzsimmons USA 78.76, 4) Ståle Sandbech Norway 78.61, 5) Redmond Gerard USA 78.20, 6) Takeru Otsuka Japan 74.93, 7) Emiliano Lauzi Italy 71.71, 8) Sebastien Toutant Canada 71.06, 9) Mons Roisland Norway 70.96, 10) Max Parrot Canada 70.11,

11) Chris Corning USA 69.30, 12) Kaito Hamada Japan 67.45, 13) Rene Rinnekangas Finland 67.10, … 28) Kalle Järvilehto Finland 28.73.

Top 12 for Monday’s final. The Finns were eliminated.

Cross-country skiing:

Men & # 39; s 15 km (m) +15 km (s): 1) Aleksandr Bolshunov ROC 1.16.09.8, 2) Denis Spitsov ROC 1.11.0, 3) Iivo Niskanen Finland –2.00.2, 4) Hans Christer Holund Norway –2.30.9, 5) Pål Golberg Norway –2.52.5, 6) William Poromaa Sweden –2.53.9, 7) Perttu Hyvärinen Finland –3.12.6, 8) Francesco de Fabiani Italia –3.37.8, 9) Artjom Maltsev ROC –3.54.8, 10) Clement Parisse France –3.57.2, … 25) Remi Lindholm Finland –5.39.6.

Ski jumping:

Men’s Normal Hill (HS106): 1) Ryoyu Kobayashi Japan 275.0 points (104.5–99.5 meters), 2) Manuel Fettner Austria 270.8 (102.5–104), 3) Dawid Kubacki Poland 265.9 (104–103), 4) Peter Prevc Slovenia 265.4 (103–99.5), 5) Jevgeni Klimov ROC 261.5 (104–126.5), 6) Kamil Stoch Poland 260.9 (101.5) –97.5), 7) Marius Lindvik Norway 260.7 (96.5–102.5), 8) Danil Sadrejev ROC 259.4 (107.5–98), 9) Timi Zajc Slovenia 259.3 (97) -104.5), 10) Stefan Kraft Austria 258.1 (98-99.5),

… 12) Antti Aalto Finland 256.1 (101.5–99.5).

#Profit #Exchange #Finnish #team #rejoiced #Niskanens #bronze #Sunday #snowboarders #lucky #slopes #todays #results #Olympics

Related Posts

Next Post

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Recommended