The 2021 Latin Grammys will be held from the MGM Grand Arena today, Thursday, November 18. The ceremony, after two years, will be in person and will even have an audience. Regarding the nominations and awards, the event will also feature presentations by famous singers. The artists Ana Brenda Contreras, Carlos Rivera and Roselyn Sánchez will be in charge of animating the event. In the following lines, know how and from where to watch the 2021 Latin Grammy Awards live.
Who are the most nominated for the Latin Grammy Awards 2021?
Meet the three most nominated artists of the Latin Grammy Awards 2021:
- Camilo: 10 nominations
- Juan Luis Guerra: 10 nominations
- C. Tangana: 5 nominations
What time is the Latin Grammy 2021?
These are the 2021 Latin Grammy schedules, depending on the location where you are:
- Mexico: 7.00 pm
- Peru: 8.00 pm
- United States (New York, Miami): 8.00 pm
- Colombia: 8.00 pm
- Ecuador: 8.00 pm
- Bolivia: 9.00 pm
- Venezuela: 9.00 pm
- Paraguay: 10.00 pm
- Uruguay: 10.00 pm
- Chile: 10.00 pm
- Argentina: 10.00 pm
- Brazil: 10.00 pm
What channel broadcasts the Latin Grammy 2021?
The Latin Grammys will be broadcast this Thursday, November 18 in the United States through the Univision network. In Peruvian territory, the gala can be watched from Movistar Play by tuning in to the TNT channel.
How to watch the 2021 Latin Grammy Awards LIVE?
You can tune in to the ceremony LIVE through the page of Facebook and the YouTube channel of the event. Nor can you miss any details of the awards with the real-time transmission that La República Espectáculos will carry out.
How to watch the Latin Grammy 2021 LIVE on YouTube?
For tune in live to the Latin Grammy 2021 on YouTube, you must enter this LINK.
How to watch the Latin Grammy 2021 LIVE on Facebook?
If you want to see the Latin Grammy 2021 LIVE on Facebook, follow these steps:
- Login to your Facebook account
- Go to the account Latin GRAMMYs
- Enjoy the prizes
How to watch the 2021 Latin Grammy LIVE on Univisión?
The Univision chain provides the opportunity to view your original content through subscription to Univision Now, that offers all the programs Univisión and UniMás for Android and iOS devices. From there, you can also the Latin Grammy 2021.
How to watch the Latin Grammy 2021 LIVE on TNT?
The signals to be able to see the Latin Grammy ceremony 2021 are the television networks TNT and TNT Series. Here we present the TNT channels for those in Latin America.
- Movistar TV (Peru): Channel 595 (SD) and Channel 870 (HD)
- Claro TV (Peru): Channel 53 (SD) and Channel 1504 (HD)
- DirecTV (Peru): Channel 502 (SD / HD) and Channel 1502 (HD)
- TuVes HD (Chile): Channel 243 (SD) and Channel 131 (HD)
- Entel TV HD (Chile): Channel 109 (HD)
- VTR (Chile): Channel 56 (SD) and Channel 781 (HD)
- GTD Manquehue / Telsur (Chile): Channel 251 (SD) and Channel 890 (HD)
- Movistar TV (Chile): Channel 595 (SD) and Channel 870 (HD)
- DirecTV (Colombia): Channel 502 (SD / HD) and Channel 1502 (HD)
- Movistar TV (Colombia): Channel 601 (SD) and Channel 870 (HD)
- Cablevisión (Argentina): Channel 46 (Analog) and Channel 306 (Digital / HD)
- Movistar TV (Argentina): Channel 305 (HD)
- Cablevisión Flow (Argentina): Channel 306 (HD)
- Claro TV (Argentina): Channel 309
- Sky (Mexico): Channel 899 (SD) and Channel 1899 (HD)
- Star TV (Mexico): Channel 415
- Izzi (Mexico): Channel 610 (SD) and Channel 912 (HD)
- Megacable (Mexico): Channel 410 (SD) and Channel 1410 (HD)
- Tigo (Bolivia): Channel 406 (SD) and Channel 759 (HD).
Latin Grammy 2021: list of nominees
ALBUM OF THE YEAR
Vertigo – Pablo Alboran
My loves – Paula Arenas
The last tour of the world – Bad Bunny
Salswing! – Rubén Blades and Roberto Delgado & Orchestra
My hands – Camilo
Nana, Tom, Vinícius – Nana Caymmi
Privé – Juan Luis Guerra
Origin – Juanes
A Song for Mexico, Vol. II – Natalia Lafourcade
The Madrilenian – C. Tangana
SONG OF THE YEAR
“By your side” – Paula Arenas & María Elisa Ayerbe, composers (Paula Arenas)
“Sometimes” – Diamante Eléctrico, composer (Diamante Eléctrico)
“Agua” – J Balvin, Alejandro Borrero, Kevyn Mauricio Cruz Moreno, Derek Drymon, Mark Harrison, Stephen Hillenburg, Jhay Cortez, Alejandro Ramírez, Ivanni Rodríguez, Blaise Smith, Tainy & Juan Camilo Vargas, composers (Tainy & J Balvin)
“Beautiful song” – Rafa Arcaute, Ricky Martin, Mauricio Rengifo, Andrés Torres & Carlos Vives, composers (Carlos Vives & Ricky Martin)
“God wanted it that way” – Camilo, David Julca, Jonathan Julca, Yasmil Jesús Marrufo & Ricardo Montaner, composers (Ricardo Montaner & Juan Luis Guerra)
“Hawaii” – Édgar Barrera, René Cano, Kevyn Cruz, Johan Espinosa, Kevin Jiménez, Miky La Sensa, Bryan Lezcano, Maluma, Andrés Uribe & Juan Camilo Vargas, composers (Maluma)
“My guitar” – Javier Limón, composer (Javier Limón, Juan Luis Guerra & Nella)
“Patria y vida” – Descemer Bueno, El Funky, Gente De Zona, Yadam González, Beatriz Luengo, Maykel Osorbo & Yotuel, composers (Yotuel, Gente De Zona, Descemer Bueno, Maykel Osorbo & El Funky)
“Let our love be known” – El David Aguilar & Mon Laferte, composers (Mon Laferte & Alejandro Fernández)
“If you had wanted” – Pablo Alborán, Nicolás “Na’Vi” de la Espriella, Diana Fuentes & Julio Reyes, composers (Pablo Alborán)
“Todo de ti” – Rauw Alejandro, José M. Collazo, Luis J. González, Rafael E. Pabón Navedo & Eric Pérez Rovira, composers (Rauw Alejandro)
“Rich life” – Édgar Barrera & Camilo, composers (Camilo)
BEST NEW ARTIST
Giulia Be
Maria Becerra
Bizarrap
Boza
Zoe gotusso
Humbe
Rita Indiana
Lasso
Paloma Mami
Marco Mares
Juliana Velasquez
BEST POP VOCAL ALBUM
God Raises Them – Andrés
My hands – Camilo
Munay – Pedro Capó
KO – Danna Paola
From Mexico – Reik
BEST TRADITIONAL POP VOCAL ALBUM
Vertigo – Pablo Alboran
My loves – Paula Arenas
Privé – Juan Luis Guerra
Twelve Daisies – Nella
Atlantic on foot – Diego Torres
BEST POP SONG
“Adiós” – David Julca, Jonathan Julca, Pablo López & Sebastián Yatra
“There” – Javier Limón
“Beautiful song” – Rafa Arcaute, Ricky Martin, Mauricio Rengifo, Andrés Torres & Carlos Vives
“The woman” – Mon Laferte
“Rich life” – Édgar Barrera & Camilo
BEST FUSION / URBAN PERFORMANCE
“Love is a fashion” – Alcover, Juan Magan & Don Omar
“Tattoo” (remix) – Rauw Alejandro & Camilo
“Nathy Peluso: BZRP MUSIC SESSIONS, VOL.36” – Bizarrap & Nathy Peluso
“Diplomático” – Major Lazer Ft. Guaynaa
“Hawaii” (remix) – Maluma & The Weeknd
BEST REGGAETON PERFORMANCE
“Your poison” – J. Balvin
“The toxic” – Farruko
“Bichota” – Karol G
“Caramelo” – Ozuna
“Curiosity” – Jay Wheeler, DJ Nelson & Myke Towers
BEST URBAN MUSIC ALBUM
Funky Goldo – Akapellah
The last tour of the world – Bad Bunny
Monarch – Eladio Carrion
Enoch – Ozuna
Lyke Mike – Myke Towers
BEST RAP / HIP HOP SONG
“Booker T” – Bad Bunny & Marco Daniel Borrero
“Condemned” – Akapellah & Pedro Querales
“The Pleasure Seller” – Lito MC Cassidy
“Sana sana” – Rafa Arcaute, Gino Borri, Illmind, Ángel López, Nathy Peluso & Federico Vindver
“Snow tha product: BZRP Music sessions, Vol. 39” – Bizarrap & Snow Tha Product
BEST URBAN SONG
“A fuego” – Farina
“Water” – J Balvin and Tainy
“Dákiti” – Bad Bunny and Jhay Cortez
“Curiosity” – Myke Towers & Jay Wheeler, Dj Nelson
“Homeland and life” – Yotuel, Gente De Zona, Descemer Bueno, Maykel Osorbo, El Funky
BEST ROCK ALBUM
Intensive levitation course – Bunbury
Control – Cyanide Candies
Los Mesoneros Live from Pangea – Los Mesoneros
Light – You Won’t Like It
The bright well – Vicentico
BEST ROCK SONG
“Now 1” – Vicentico
“Different” – Andrés Giménez & Andreas Kisser
“The south” – Santi Balmes & Julián Saldarriaga
“I did everything wrong” – Anabella Cartolano
“Revenge” – Emiliano Brancciari & Nicki Nicole
BEST POP / ROCK ALBUM
Look what you made me do – Electric Diamond
My Greatest Hits – Adan Jodorowsky & The French Kiss
Origin – Juanes
VEHN – Love Of Lesbian
Reflection – Laser Rays
BEST POP / ROCK SONG
“Sometimes” – Electric Diamond
“Cosmos” (Solar Antisystem) – Santi Balmes & Julián Saldarriaga
“The duel” – Sergio Eduardo Acosta & León Larregui
“Ganas” – Zoe Gotusso, Nicolás Landa & Diego Mema
“Hong Kong” – Alizzz, Andrés Calamaro, Jorge Drexler, Víctor Martínez & C. Tangana
BEST ALTERNATIVE MUSIC ALBUM
Kick I – Ark
Tropiplop – Velvety
Goat – Goat
A Second MTV Unplugged – Café Tacvba
Cramp – Nathy Peluso
BEST ALTERNATIVE SONG
“Hold on” – Rafa Arcaute, Pedro Campos & Nathy Peluso
“Antidiva” – Andrea Echeverri
“Trust” – Gepe, songwriter (Gepe & Vicentico)
“Nominao” – Alizzz, Jorge Drexler & C. Tangana
“You forgot” – Omar Apollo, Rafa Arcaute, C. Tangana & Federico Vindver
PRODUCER OF THE YEAR
Alizzz
Edgar barrera
Marcos Sanchez
Bizarrap
Dan warner
.